Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1178 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HARRY GREEN
Trooper
Service Number: 864
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 01 November 1917
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
C. 63.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
FRANK PRESTON PENWELL
Corporal
Service Number: 7/1126
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 05 November 1917
28 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
A. 13.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM MORRIS PERKS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 200924
1st/4th Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 November 1917
23 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
F. 8.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
SIDNEY BENJAMIN PERRETT
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 11/1052
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
New Zealand
Died 05 November 1917
26 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
A. 15.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
HAROLD LANCASTER ROBERTS
Rifleman
Service Number: 551795
2nd/16th Bn.
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1917
25 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
N. 17.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
HERBERT HENRY ROBERTS
Private
Service Number: 355407
25th Bn.
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1917
22 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
P. 84.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
W H ROBERTS
Corporal
Service Number: 320874
12th Bn.
Norfolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1917
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
N. 6.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
W ROBERTSON
Private
Service Number: 345392
14th Bn.
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
United Kingdom
Died 12 November 1917
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
P. 17.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
RICHARD ROBERTS
Private
Service Number: 265481
1st/6th Bn.
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 06 November 1917
21 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
F. 77.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
ROBERT FOULKES ROBERTS
Private
Service Number: 290473
1st/7th Bn.
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 25 November 1917
34 years old
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY
G. 80.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records