Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY

Show 10 of 85 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J H SPENCER
Corporal
Service Number: 1675
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 03 November 1918
32 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
Italy
More details Save to My list
DAVID RENNISON ARUNDALE
Driver
Service Number: T4/040689
23rd Div. Train
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 27 November 1918
22 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
F. 3.
Italy
More details Save to My list
A J BECKETT
Gunner
Service Number: 54974
25th Bty. 35th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 16 October 1918
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
B. 14.
Italy
More details Save to My list
G BRYDER
Private
Service Number: 200282
1st/5th Bn.
Royal Sussex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 06 April 1918
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
A. 8.
Italy
More details Save to My list
J H FRANKS
Driver
Service Number: T2/14453
23rd Div. Train
Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 November 1918
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
E. 7.
Italy
More details Save to My list
LUKE BATCHELOR
Private
Service Number: 15232
9th Bn.
South Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1918
27 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
E. 3.
Italy
More details Save to My list
J BLACKBURN
Private
Service Number: 33807
1st/1st (Bucks) Bn.
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 01 November 1918
20 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
D. 14.
Italy
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM THOMAS BROOKES
Driver
Service Number: 199453
54th Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 01 November 1918
21 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
D. 13.
Italy
More details Save to My list
GEORGE BUCKLEY
Private
Service Number: M2/190664
Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 18 October 1918
32 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
B. 16.
Italy
More details Save to My list
E SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: P/9355
Military Foot Police
Military Police Corps
United Kingdom
Died 24 October 1918
32 years old
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERY
C. 8.
Italy
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records