Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 254 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE HEARDLEY
Private
Service Number: 280993
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE ARTHUR HALLS
Rifleman
Service Number: 47591
13th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 12 September 1918
19 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
II. B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE HEARD
Private
Service Number: 280993
1st/7th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
33 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. B. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS HIGHAM
Private
Service Number: 17162
1st/7th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
19 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. F. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS HILLIER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 306504
1st/8th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
22 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. D. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
WALTER HOBBS
Rifleman
Service Number: R/4262
13th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 September 1918
23 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
II. B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
ADOLPHUS JENNER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 1143
10th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1918
24 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
II. B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
R A KEMP
Private
Service Number: 35218
3rd Coy.
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 01 October 1918
23 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. A. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
W KING
Private
Service Number: 12356
9th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 28 December 1917
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
F N LEADBEATER
Private
Service Number: 75160
1st/5th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records