Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 254 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE HEARDLEY
Private
Service Number: 280993
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
France
More details Save to My list
H FIDDES
Private
Service Number: 250801
1st/6th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. E. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
R FINDLAY
Pioneer
Service Number: 237764
42nd Div. Signal Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
W A FLAXMAN
Rifleman
Service Number: 324533
6th Bn.
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 19 January 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
R A JENKINSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 377756
1st/7th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. E. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
W E BEECH
Private
Service Number: 204612
10th Bn.
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 04 January 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. D. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
A G COOKE
Private
Service Number: 328011
1st/8th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
R ADAMS
Serjeant
Service Number: 244962
1st Bn.
Cheshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
22 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
III. A. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST ANDERSON
Private
Service Number: 267758
2nd/7th Bn.
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 14 December 1917
33 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
I. C. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN ASPINALL
Private
Service Number: 377540
"C" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.
Manchester Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
38 years old
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULT
IV. D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records