Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD

Show 10 of 16 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
L DUNGIN
Air Mechanic 1st Class
Service Number: 33912
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 May 1917
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
United Kingdom
More details
ANDREW NORMAN BARNARD
Major
Service Number: 38675
Royal Irish Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 23 April 1940
34 years old
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
United Kingdom
More details
EDGAR BLAKE
Corporal
Service Number: 14448
42nd Training Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 27 June 1918
22 years old
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
123.
United Kingdom
More details
DESMOND MAURICE MACARTNEY-FILGATE
Second Lieutenant
42nd Training Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 31 May 1918
18 years old
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
United Kingdom
More details
PERCY WILLIAM AMOS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: G/2566
7th Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 25 November 1916
23 years old
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
United Kingdom
More details
DAVID HEGLER McGIBBON
Second Lieutenant
42nd Training Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 15 September 1918
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
125.
United Kingdom
More details
GEORGE ROBINSON
Captain
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment
Canadian
Died 19 May 1918
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
121.
United Kingdom
More details
THOMAS ALICK SLAUGHTER
Private
Service Number: T/1587
5th Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 08 September 1914
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
North-East of Church.
United Kingdom
More details
ALEC WILLIAM SPENCE
Lieutenant
51st Reserve Sqdn.
Royal Flying Corps
United Kingdom
Died 25 April 1917
21 years old
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
Near Old West Wall.
United Kingdom
More details
GLENVILLE JULIAN CECIL VAN ROOYEN
Private
Service Number: T/1580
5th Bn.
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 27 October 1915
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARD
North-East of Church.
United Kingdom
More details
Read more about how our records were compiled

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records