Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: 2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 46 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
S E ANGOVE
Private
Service Number: 141139
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 September 1916
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
A BIDDULPH
Private
Service Number: 442615
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 23 September 1916
27 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
B. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
F DICKIE
Private
Service Number: 443684
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 September 1916
29 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
C. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
A G FAGAN
Private
Service Number: 602904
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 September 1916
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
D. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
R F FRY
Private
Service Number: 452429
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 05 October 1916
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
J WATT
Private
Service Number: 412650
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 September 1916
31 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
France
More details Save to My list
J WILLIAMS
Private
Service Number: 442831
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 September 1916
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
D. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE ERNEST DOXSEE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 455268
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 07 October 1916
32 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
A. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
J FULTON
Private
Service Number: 412650
2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 22 September 1916
31 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
B. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE HENRY ROWLING
Private
Service Number: 442476
"A" Coy. 2nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 03 September 1916
40 years old
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISON
C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records