Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: 7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 367 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HARRY LOVE
Private
Service Number: 1568
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN KINGSLEY
Private
Service Number: 403
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 18 August 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
C E GRIMES
Private
Service Number: 1521
1st/5th Bn.
Norfolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 18 November 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
II. A. 14.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
A MORGAN
Private
Service Number: 24993
4th Bn.
South Wales Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 10 August 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
IV. A. 4.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
A WINTER
Private
Service Number: 2534
1st/5th Bn.
Suffolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 September 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
IV. A. 13.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
J COOK
Corporal
Service Number: 468
1st/8th Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 September 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
IV. E. 2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
W SHARPE
Rifleman
Service Number: 1289
1st/8th Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 September 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
IV. D. 11.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ERIC PARRINGTON
Private
Service Number: 2218
13th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1915
27 years old
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
Sp. Mem. A. 108.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
C P HIRCOCK
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 4038
1st/4th Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 13 October 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
IV. D. 7.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ALFRED JOHN FURLESS
Private
Service Number: 1354
17th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 01 September 1915
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY
II. A. 9.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records