Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: AREZZO WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 1232 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
CEDRIC ARMIT
Private
Service Number: 438359
25th Bn.
New Zealand Infantry
New Zealand
Died 13 July 1944
22 years old
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
III. A. 25.
Italy
More details Save to My list
M EGEASAROFF
Soldier
Russian Army
Russian
Died 27 June 1945
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
Plot 6 Row E Grave 30.
Italy
More details Save to My list
P K KING
Craftsman
Service Number: 14431240
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 24 July 1944
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
Italy
More details Save to My list
PHILLIP LEWIS
Private
Service Number: 4080271
1/4th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 13 July 1944
27 years old
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
IV. D. 9.
Italy
More details Save to My list
CHANE PUN
Rifleman
Service Number: 46893
2nd Bn.
4th Prince of Wales' Own Gurkha Rifles
Indian
Died 10 July 1944
28 years old
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
VII. L. 7.
Italy
More details Save to My list
KAKA
Lance Naik
Service Number: 18131
4th Bn.
10th Baluch Regiment
Indian
Died 14 July 1944
24 years old
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
VIII. G. 10.
Italy
More details Save to My list
M ABDULLAH
Driver
Service Number: CY/17717
Cyprus Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 10 July 1944
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
VIII. N. 8.
Italy
More details Save to My list
CLIFFORD BANNISTER
Private
Service Number: 3857107
2nd Bn.
The King's Regiment (Liverpool)
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1944
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
II. B. 11.
Italy
More details Save to My list
FREDERICK ANDREWS
Private
Service Number: 5381438
2nd Bn.
Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 July 1944
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
VI. C. 8.
Italy
More details Save to My list
KALA MAN RAI
Rifleman
Service Number: 75065
2nd Bn.
7th Gurkha Rifles
Indian
Died 26 July 1944
22 years old
AREZZO WAR CEMETERY
VII. A. 7.
Italy
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records