Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: ARRAS MEMORIAL

Show 10 of 34808 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
K McKINLEY
Serjeant
Service Number: 18297
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 April 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER McKINNON
Private
Service Number: 31518
2nd Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 03 May 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 1 and 2.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN McLOUGHIN
Private
Service Number: 18216
10th Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 11 April 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 5.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES McLOUGHLIN
Private
Service Number: 122345
56th Bn.
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 10.
France
More details Save to My list
PETER McPHERSON
Private
Service Number: 241442
6th Bn.
Gordon Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 21 March 1918
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 8 and 9.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM YOUNG McGUIGAN
Private
Service Number: 302818
1st/8th Bn.
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 9.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT McKELVEY
Private
Service Number: 20189
15th Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 1 and 2.
France
More details Save to My list
HAROLD DUDLEY LONG
Second Lieutenant
7th Bn.
London Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 May 1916
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 9 or 10.
France
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER MAITLAND
Second Lieutenant
9th (Glasgow Hds.) Bn.
Highland Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 20 May 1917
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 8.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES GEORGE MAITLAND
Private
Service Number: S/30558
7th Bn.
Cameron Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
ARRAS MEMORIAL
Bay 9.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records