Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: AUDENSHAW CEMETERY

Show 10 of 34 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
D GUNNELL
Driver
Service Number: 400
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 May 1920
38 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
RONALD SCHOLES
Sergeant
Service Number: 1304361
83 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 25 August 1941
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. M. Joint grave 4457.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
LESLIE GREEN
Flight Lieutenant
Service Number: 135922
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 20 June 1945
22 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. A. Grave 292.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GEORGE BRADSHAW
Driver
Service Number: T/246483
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 22 March 1944
37 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. D. Grave 1866.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
RAYMOND BRIDGE
Private
Service Number: 4126511
7th Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 02 December 1945
26 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. E. Grave 2345.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GEORGE CALVERLEY
Private
Service Number: T/213028
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 30 July 1945
30 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. M. Grave 4498.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JACK COOPER
Fusilier
Service Number: 3537014
4th Bn.
Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 25 December 1943
20 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. P. Grave 5183.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
SIDNEY HARRISON
Corporal
Service Number: 2065162
Royal Army Pay Corps
United Kingdom
Died 05 July 1945
43 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. D. Joint grave 1459.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GEORGE RUSSELL HEPTONSTALL
Gunner
Service Number: 14321268
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 15 September 1943
32 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. M. Joint grave 4457.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JOHN PRESCOTT
Seaman
Service Number: LT/JX 287316
H.M.S. Portzic.
Royal Naval Patrol Service
United Kingdom
Died 23 December 1943
22 years old
AUDENSHAW CEMETERY
Sec. D. Grave 1499.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records