Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 2303 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
P JAWORSKI
Mat
Polish Merchant Navy
Polish
Died 29 April 1945
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XVI Row A Grave 5.
Germany
More details Save to My list
G NEDELESCU
Mat
Polish Merchant Navy
Polish
Died 20 April 1945
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XVI Row A Grave 10.
Germany
More details Save to My list
L NOVAC
Mat
Polish Merchant Navy
Polish
Died 20 April 1945
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XVI Row A Grave 9.
Germany
More details Save to My list
P SUDOLSK
Mat
Polish Merchant Navy
Polish
Died 20 April 1945
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XVI Row A Grave 8.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ANTONI ZENON LISINSKI
Porucznik
Service Number: P/0097
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 15 July 1941
27 years old
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXVI Row F Grave 1.
Germany
More details Save to My list
CZESLAW KACZALSKI
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/780870
305 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 15 July 1941
21 years old
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXVI Row F Grave 2.
Germany
More details Save to My list
EMANUEL TASH
Private
Service Number: 14715930
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 April 1945
21 years old
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
PHILIP LEONARD RUDLAND
Trooper
Service Number: 7942062
The Nottinghamshire Yeomanry.
Royal Armoured Corps
United Kingdom
Died 11 April 1945
22 years old
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
7. G. 6.
Germany
More details Save to My list
JAMES SMITH
Private
Service Number: 3192347
7th (Airborne) Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 18 November 1944
25 years old
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
8. C. 5.
Germany
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ARTHUR SAUNDERS
Sergeant
Service Number: 948262
50 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 20 October 1941
BECKLINGEN WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 13. E. 11-13.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records