Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1180 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ALEKSANDER ZALESKI
Kapral
Service Number: 27/1/19/2/III
O.W.Z.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 05 April 1945
33 years old
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot IV Row A Grave 10.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
B ZARCZYNSKA
Ochotniczka
P.W.S.K.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 08 January 1945
20 years old
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot IV Row A Grave 7.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
E KOBIELA
Kapral
Service Number: 156
S.B.S.K.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 23 April 1940
25 years old
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot III Row F Grave 10.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
GRZEGORZ KOCHAN
Sierzant-Podchorazy
Service Number: 431/III
O.W.Z.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 11 October 1944
30 years old
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot VII Row D Grave 10.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
B W LICHOTA
Plutonowy-Podchorazy
Service Number: 85/111
8.P.A.Plot.
Polish Army
Polish
Died 27 November 1943
30 years old
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot VII Row A Grave 2.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
EDWARD McKENNA TAYLOR
Private
Service Number: QX9341
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 05 July 1941
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
ALEXIS SCHONSZOFF
Soldier
Russian Army
Russian
Died 20 December 1918
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Grave 177.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
IOANNIS MOROS
Warrant Officer
Greek Navy
Greek
Died 26 March 1944
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot VII Row B Grave 4.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
D P FRANTZO
Sergeant
Greek Army
Greek
Died 10 April 1943
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot VII Row E Grave 5.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
FOTIOS GLOTSOS
Sergeant
Service Number: 13262
Greek Army
Greek
Died 07 July 1943
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY
Plot VII Row E Grave 4.
Lebanese Republic
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records