Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 472 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOZEF JAS
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/784727
1586 Flight
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 02 September 1944
26 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 6. A. 3-8.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
BOLESLAW ANTONI STANISLAW JASINSKI
Podporucznik
Service Number: P/2256
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 27 August 1944
24 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 4. D. 1-4.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
WLADYSLAW KOZIOL
Podporucznik
Service Number: P/2488
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 27 August 1944
30 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 4. D. 1-4.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
JOZEF MACIAG
Kapitan
Polish Army
Polish
Died 11 December 1943
29 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
1. D. 1.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
ANTONI JAN SZYLLER
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/782648
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 27 August 1944
38 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave 4. D. 5-6.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
R E JOHNSON
Private
Service Number: 116791
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 10 April 1945
23 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Serbia
More details Save to My list
JERZY JOZEF TRUSZKOWSKI
Sierzant
Service Number: P/792959
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 11 September 1944
23 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 1. E. 8-10.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
JAN PASZKIEWICZ
Kapral
Service Number: P/705571
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 27 August 1944
27 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave 4. D. 5-6.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
WLADYSLAW ROSINIUK
Porucznik
Service Number: P/0851
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 02 September 1944
34 years old
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
4. C. 8.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
JEFFERY JAMES KELLAWAY BURR
Flying Officer
Service Number: 126874
70 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 08 April 1944
BELGRADE WAR CEMETERY
9A. A. 4.
Serbia
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records