Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1177 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MICHAEL GLEESON
Corporal
Service Number: 7090
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 March 1915
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
XIX. D. 11.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ALEXANDER CORDINER
Master
S.S. Heworth
Mercantile Marine
United Kingdom
Died 12 March 1918
62 years old
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
XIX. E. 1A (Spec. Mem.)
Germany
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH HYNDMAN
Private
Service Number: 7928
2nd Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1914
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
VIII. G. 6.
Germany
More details Save to My list
JAMES ARTHUR GARNER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 12710
8th Bn.
Royal Berkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 02 July 1918
24 years old
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
I. A. 12.
Germany
More details Save to My list
HARIBAL THAPA
Rifleman
Service Number: 2952
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)
Indian
Died 24 January 1915
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
Klien Wittenberg Old Cem. Mem.
Germany
More details Save to My list
KISHN SINGH
Lance Daffadar
Service Number: 7904
20th Deccan Horse
Indian
Died 27 December 1917
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
Longensalza P.O.W. Cemetery No 2. Mem.
Germany
More details Save to My list
PATRICK HOLOHAN
Private
Service Number: 9877
2nd Bn.
Royal Irish Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 March 1916
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
Zassen Cem. Mem.
Germany
More details Save to My list
V BIGNELL
Private
Service Number: 35326
8th Bn.
East Surrey Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 May 1918
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
X. B. 6.
Germany
More details Save to My list
W BLADEN
Private
Service Number: 91425
1st/5th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 30 September 1918
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
VII. J. 4.
Germany
More details Save to My list
G W BARNARD
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 6687
1st Bn.
Gloucestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 March 1915
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERY
VII. B. 1.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records