Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 529 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J BURDETT
Sapper
Service Number: 9510
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 06 December 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
France
More details Save to My list
J J LOCK
Private
Service Number: L/10830
8th Bn.
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 01 September 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
B. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
J MELROSE
Private
Service Number: 21225
6th Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 04 July 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
H. 48.
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD WESTLEY
Private
Service Number: 3957A
50th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 November 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
E. 34.
France
More details Save to My list
A WHITTLE
Private
Service Number: 26366
11th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 15 September 1916
20 years old
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
M. 46.
France
More details Save to My list
J WHITLEY
Private
Service Number: 4990
1st Bn.
Royal Munster Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 04 September 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
D. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST GORDON BOURKE
Private
Service Number: 118
51st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 16 November 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
F. 35.
France
More details Save to My list
C R COVENTRY
Company Serjeant Major
Service Number: 7885
7th Bn.
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 24 August 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
O. 56.
France
More details Save to My list
V BONNETT
Private
Service Number: 17830
2nd Bn.
Bedfordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 11 July 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
B. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
H P BOLTON
Driver
Service Number: 82070
104th Bty. 22nd Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1916
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBAN
N. 31.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records