Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 690 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
THOMAS WARD
Private
Service Number: 22547
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 26 February 1919
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
S WASSELL
Private
Service Number: 33387
Depot
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 31 March 1919
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 47. 08519.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
URBAN WATSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 909
1st Bn.
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 May 1921
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 48. 041610.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JAMES WATTS
Gunner
Service Number: 11911
5 "C" Reserve Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 14 July 1917
46 years old
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 188. 41283.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
J T WATTS
Private
Service Number: 8220
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 01 April 1915
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 31. 036967.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
GEORGE JOHN WEBB
Gunner
Service Number: 87576
24th Div. Ammunition Col.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 30 November 1918
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 47. 08613.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
W H WEBB
Private
Service Number: 19869
Depot
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 02 January 1921
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 47. 08653.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
S WEBSTER
Company Serjeant Major
Service Number: 103
Southern Army Troops Signal Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 22 June 1917
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 64. 086757.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JOHN WESTBURY
Driver
Service Number: T4/233390
H.T.
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 30 April 1919
21 years old
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 47. 08649.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM CHARLES WHALL
Private
Service Number: 57797
17th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 24 April 1920
49 years old
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY
Screen Wall. 64. 08682.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records