Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 235 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
PATRICK O'SHEA
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 931733
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
WEI I
Labourer
Service Number: 43648
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
SUNG TE CH'UAN
Labourer
Service Number: 43758
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
YANG CHIH FU
Labourer
Service Number: 99855
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 August 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
J H CARTWRIGHT
Private
Service Number: 2304466
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. A. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
L KIRKPATRICK
Bombardier
Service Number: 86799
5th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. D. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
E THERIAULT
Private
Service Number: 3320621
38th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. B. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
T S CARTMELL
Private
Service Number: 3314109
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
J W PLEASENCE
Private
Service Number: 3132554
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. D. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
J JONCAS
Gunner
Service Number: 2650629
36th Bty. 9th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 07 October 1918
42 years old
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. F. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records