Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 235 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
PATRICK O'SHEA
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 931733
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
SUNG TE CH'UAN
Labourer
Service Number: 43758
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
WEI I
Labourer
Service Number: 43648
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
YANG CHIH FU
Labourer
Service Number: 99855
Chinese Labour Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 August 1919
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
Chinese. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
K E W ANDERSON
Private
Service Number: 3106610
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. E. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
P J ANKER
Corporal
Service Number: 424516
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
27 years old
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. C. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM APPLETON
Corporal
Service Number: 101646
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
23 years old
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. E. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
W F DICKS
Private
Service Number: 457179
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 04 October 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. E. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT HAY BALBIRNIE
Private
Service Number: 258945
4th Bn.
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
30 years old
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. C. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM CECIL BELL
Private
Service Number: 2380312
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
27 years old
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records