Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 235 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
PATRICK O'SHEA
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 931733
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
EDGAR LABRIE
Private
Service Number: 3320408
38th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. B. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
S B VANKLEECK
Major
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. E. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
J COOK
Lieutenant
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. E. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
J H DAVIS
Private
Service Number: 3255312
26th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 08 October 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. F. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
H LALONDE
Private
Service Number: 3320091
38th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. B. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
F VALLEY
Private
Service Number: 875365
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. D. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
C J N LEE
Lieutenant
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
M LABELLE
Private
Service Number: 3320086
38th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
II. B. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
T C PORTER
Acting Bombardier
Service Number: 90251
4th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 30 September 1918
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERY
I. D. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records