Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 328 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
BERNARD HAYDEN
Private
Service Number: 5569743
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 November 1944
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
HARRY HEWITT GIRLING
Lance Bombardier
Service Number: 1079239
94 Anti-Tank Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 24 January 1945
32 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
VI. 283.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
JAMES GERARD GLAISTER
Gunner
Service Number: 14669130
59 (6th Bn. The Hampshire Regt.). Anti-Tank Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 24 November 1944
19 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
II. 23.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
GORDON GLOVER
Private
Service Number: 5351838
5th Bn.
Wiltshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 27 December 1944
20 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
IV. 121.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
HENRY GOLD
Sapper
Service Number: 2090724
241 Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 07 January 1945
38 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave V. 204-205.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
JAMES GRANT
Private
Service Number: 3327989
5th Bn.
Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 14 December 1944
23 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
IV. 170.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
JOHN GRAY
Private
Service Number: 3055589
4th Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 07 January 1945
22 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave V. 228-229.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
CHARLES GREEN
Private
Service Number: 1773336
7th Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 22 November 1944
24 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
II. 37.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
PETER GRIEVE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: T/253462
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 17 November 1944
40 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
VI. 326.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
LESLIE RONALD GRIFFITHS
Sapper
Service Number: 2076450
241 Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 07 January 1945
23 years old
BRUNSSUM WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave V. 224-225.
Netherlands
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records