Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 852 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
MALCOLM FRASER
Private
Service Number: 10/252
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
20.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM FLETCHER
Trooper
Service Number: 13/799
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
D GRANT
Trooper
Service Number: 13/688
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ALEXANDER ANDERSON
Private
Service Number: 8/317
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 07 August 1915
31 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
15.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN ANDREW
Private
Service Number: 10/1397A
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
21 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
18.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GEORGE ARGRAVE
Private
Service Number: 10/959A
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
29 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
18.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
LEONARD CHARLES ARGYLE
Private
Service Number: 10/1399A
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
21 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
18.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
EDWARD RIPPON ARMSTRONG
Trooper
Service Number: 11/1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 09 August 1915
23 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
5.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WALTER PATRICK ARMSTRONG
Trooper
Service Number: 13/965A
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
1.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
PERCY CAMERON
Sapper
Service Number: 4/382
New Zealand Engineers
New Zealand
Died 17 August 1915
23 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
8.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records