Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 852 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM FLETCHER
Trooper
Service Number: 13/799
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
D GRANT
Trooper
Service Number: 13/688
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
THOMAS HAEHAE WELLINGTON
Serjeant
Service Number: 13/244
11th Sqdn.
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
1.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
EWART LINLEY WELLS
Second Lieutenant
Service Number: 10/2029
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
31 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
17.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
TUAKANA KORE WHARERAUPO
Private
Service Number: 16/145
New Zealand Maori Contingent
New Zealand
Died 06 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
24.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HAMISH WINSBURY WHITE
Lance Serjeant
Service Number: 6/390
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 07 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
12.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
PERCY HENRY WHITE
Private
Service Number: 8/1675
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 27 September 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
17.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HORACE KNIGHT WHITTINGTON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 10/746
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
18.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
JOHN WILD
Trooper
Service Number: 13/243
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
23 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
3.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
ADDERLEY JAMES WILLCOCKS
Private
Service Number: 6/1759
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 07 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
14.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records