Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 852 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
D GRANT
Trooper
Service Number: 13/688
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM FLETCHER
Trooper
Service Number: 13/799
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
MALCOLM FRASER
Private
Service Number: 10/252
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
20.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
SAMUEL HARDIE
Private
Service Number: 6/2155
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 06 October 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
13.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HEREMAIA HARE
Private
Service Number: 16/370
New Zealand Maori Contingent
New Zealand
Died 07 August 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
24.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
NORMAN CHAMBERS HARRIS
Lieutenant
Service Number: 11/602
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 09 August 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
4.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
STEPHEN ARTHUR HARRIS
Private
Service Number: 10/377
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
20.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
CHARLES BENJAMIN HARRISON
Trooper
Service Number: 13/66
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
2.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
GORDON GRANT HAY
Private
Service Number: 10/2178
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
25 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
20.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
VERNON JOSEPH HAY
Serjeant
Service Number: 12/2324
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 08 August 1915
20 years old
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIAL
9.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records