Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD

Show 7 of 7 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
E DONNELLY
Pioneer
Service Number: 116691
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 01 March 1918
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
EDWARD CUNNINGHAM
Pioneer
Service Number: 116691
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 01 March 1918
44 years old
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
In North part.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JOHN McGRATH
Private
Service Number: 3601815
Army Catering Corps
United Kingdom
Died 01 May 1945
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
Grotto Grounds.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
RICHARD WOOLAGHAN
Gunner
Service Number: 1723359
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 17 March 1941
31 years old
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
East of church.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
PETER DOYLE
Sapper
Service Number: 2117012
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 13 November 1940
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
Grotto Grounds.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
THOMAS CONNOR
Driver
Service Number: T/159483
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died 08 December 1944
26 years old
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
East of church.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
JAMES RODGERS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 13050879
Pioneer Corps
United Kingdom
Died 13 June 1944
32 years old
CLEATOR (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD
East of church.
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records