Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 85 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE ROSS THOMPSON
Sergeant
Service Number: 1056
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
31 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
A P LORDAN
Private
Service Number: 3130515
52nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
F POWELL
Private
Service Number: 3105758
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
C. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
F R MOFFAT
Sergeant
Service Number: 151823
52nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
43 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 31.
France
More details Save to My list
E N GAY
Private
Service Number: 712269
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
A NECE
Private
Service Number: 3205556
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
G AILPORT
Private
Service Number: 349168
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
22 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM ALLAN
Private
Service Number: 3025008
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
C. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN ANDERSON
Private
Service Number: 3106970
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
CECIL WILLIAM BETHUNE
Private
Service Number: 3320507
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
28 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records