Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 85 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
F POWELL
Private
Service Number: 3105758
116th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
C. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
G McNEE
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 693148
43rd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES MULHERON
Corporal
Service Number: 817511
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
J A McDOUGALD
Private
Service Number: 1263612
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
30 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
D E RYAN
Private
Service Number: 200300
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
18 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
J WILLIAMSON
Lance Sergeant
Service Number: 432290
49th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
35 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
E N GAY
Private
Service Number: 712269
78th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 26.
France
More details Save to My list
G AILPORT
Private
Service Number: 349168
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 September 1918
22 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
France
More details Save to My list
CHESTER DANES BAKER
Private
Service Number: 451780
58th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 30 September 1918
18 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
A. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES ALFRED RUSSELL CHEER
Private
Service Number: 754173
52nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
20 years old
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAME
B. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records