Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION

Show 10 of 543 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOHN CROSS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: PW/3226
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 27 May 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
Belgium
More details
HERBERT ALFRED FAULKNER
Gunner
Service Number: 3539
2nd Bde.
Australian Field Artillery
Australian
Died 31 July 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. F. 18.
Belgium
More details
J T GETHING
Gunner
Service Number: 94145
55th Bty. 33rd Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 20 June 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
III. D. 20.
Belgium
More details
P JOYCE
Rifleman
Service Number: S/20665
3rd Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 25 June 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. A. 30.
Belgium
More details
EDMUND BRIDSON
Gunner
Service Number: L/37641
"B" Bty. 148th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 18 August 1917
23 years old
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. E. 1.
Belgium
More details
W A BRIGHT
Serjeant
Service Number: 352267
15th (Hants) Heavy Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. C. 1.
Belgium
More details
WILLIAM BRINDLEY
Gunner
Service Number: 204901
"D" Bty. 113th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 31 July 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. E. 4.
Belgium
More details
FREDERICK JOHN MAURICE BROOM
Second Lieutenant
8th Bn.
Middlesex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 07 June 1917
24 years old
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
III. C. 22.
Belgium
More details
A O BROUGHTON
Gunner
Service Number: 60574
29th Siege Bty.
Royal Garrison Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 05 July 1917
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
II. C. 24.
Belgium
More details
ALFRED JAMES BROWN
Rifleman
Service Number: R/25258
18th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 23 July 1917
31 years old
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSION
I. B. 18.
Belgium
More details
Read more about how our records were compiled

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records