Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: DUNKIRK MEMORIAL

Show 10 of 4509 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J J McCENTE
Warrant Officer Class III
Service Number: 4265808
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 29 May 1940 and 02 June 1940
31 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS CHARLES SKILTON
Rifleman
Service Number: 6573509
1st Bn. Queen Victoria's Rifles
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 26 May 1940
29 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 118.
France
More details Save to My list
VICTOR HENRY SKINNER
Trooper
Service Number: 873894
4th/7th Royal Dragoon Guards
Royal Armoured Corps
United Kingdom
Died 19 May 1940
20 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 2.
France
More details Save to My list
ANTHONY SLATER
Private
Service Number: 4455546
1st Bn. The Tyneside Scottish
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)
United Kingdom
Died 20 May 1940
23 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 91.
France
More details Save to My list
JACK TROLLAND
Corporal
Service Number: 7013033
2nd Bn.
Royal Ulster Rifles
United Kingdom
Died Between 27 May 1940 and 02 June 1940
25 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 128.
France
More details Save to My list
ERNEST GEORGE TRUBY
Gunner
Service Number: 1058646
33 Field Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died Between 31 May 1940 and 02 June 1940
32 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 15.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT JAMES TRUEMAN
Private
Service Number: 5571198
8th Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 29 May 1940
21 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 58.
France
More details Save to My list
GWYN WOOD DAVIES
Serjeant
Service Number: 4615594
2/7th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 11 June 1940
25 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 61.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN BENJAMIN DAVIES
Driver
Service Number: T/3956955
2 A.A. Bde.
Royal Army Service Corps
United Kingdom
Died Between 29 May 1940 and 30 May 1940
30 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 135.
France
More details Save to My list
LESLIE DAVIES
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 5770937
2nd Bn.
Royal Norfolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died Between 10 May 1940 and 22 June 1940
26 years old
DUNKIRK MEMORIAL
Column 43.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records