Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 2879 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
Zygmunt Modro
Porucznik
Service Number: P/2150
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 03 February 1945
29 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
5. F. 18.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Feliks Jurewicz
Kapral
Service Number: P/705695
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 03 February 1945
34 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave 5. F. 20-21.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Bronislaw Karbowski
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/793737
138 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 21 April 1942
21 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
9. H. 20-24 (Coll.)
Germany
More details Save to My list
Kazimierz Cymbala
Kapral
Service Number: P/706584
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 28 January 1945
25 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
11. C. 23.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Frank Robert Macrovic
Service Number: J/85867
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 31 March 1944
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
Jacques Robert Christiaan Hoboken
Flying Officer
Service Number: 131136
106 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 26 November 1943
32 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 1. B. 9-12.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Adrian Warburton
Wing Commander
Service Number: 41035
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 12 April 1944
26 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
11. H. 27.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Bruce Emmott Watt
Pilot Officer
Service Number: J/90946
49 Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 17 April 1943
22 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 2. F. 19-20.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Raymond Joseph Rooney
Sergeant
Service Number: 1238955
49 Sqdn.
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 17 April 1943
19 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 2. F. 19-20.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Franz Loeschel
Civilian
Austrian Civilian
Austrian
Died 21 April 1942
28 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
9. H. 20-24 (Coll.)
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records