Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 2879 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FELIKS JUREWICZ
Kapral
Service Number: P/705695
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 03 February 1945
34 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Joint grave 5. F. 20-21.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ZYGMUNT MODRO
Porucznik
Service Number: P/2150
300 Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 03 February 1945
29 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
5. F. 18.
Germany
More details Save to My list
BRONISLAW KARBOWSKI
Plutonowy
Service Number: P/793737
138 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 21 April 1942
21 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
9. H. 20-24 (Coll.)
Germany
More details Save to My list
KAZIMIERZ CYMBALA
Kapral
Service Number: P/706584
Polish Air Force
Polish
Died 28 January 1945
25 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
11. C. 23.
Germany
More details Save to My list
FRANK ROBERT MACROVIC
Service Number: J/85867
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 31 March 1944
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Germany
More details Save to My list
ROBERT GEORGE GRIFFIN
Warrant Officer Class II
Service Number: R/80654
57 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 11 April 1943
23 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
9. J. 2.
Germany
More details Save to My list
STANLEY WARREN PENNER
1st Lieutenant
Service Number: O-886200
U.S. Army Air Forces
American
Died 25 February 1944
23 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 5. A. 14-17.
Germany
More details Save to My list
ERIC GEORGE ROBERTS
1st Lieutenant
Service Number: O-886059
U.S. Army Air Forces
American
Died 08 October 1943
23 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 1. D. 19-21.
Germany
More details Save to My list
FRANZ LOESCHEL
Civilian
Austrian Civilian
Austrian
Died 21 April 1942
28 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
9. H. 20-24 (Coll.)
Germany
More details Save to My list
JAMES JOHN HANNON
Technical Sergeant
Service Number: 10601608
U.S. Army Air Forces
American
Died 21 February 1944
24 years old
DURNBACH WAR CEMETERY
Coll. grave 11. D. 12-14.
Germany
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records