Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERY

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 31 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HARRY SAUNDERS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: L/16738
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1919
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERY
United Kingdom
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records