Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 6480 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
Viscount GARMOYLE
Brigadier
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 03 July 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Egypt
More details Save to My list
MOHAMED MOHAMED ZAGHLUL
Pioneer
Service Number: Pal/14460
610
Pioneer Corps
United Kingdom
Died 20 September 1941
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
VII. A. 15.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
PANAYIOTIS KOUPLAKIS
Corporal
Service Number: 5656
Greek Army
Greek
Died 03 November 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXIV Row G Grave 4.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
EMMANUEL ECONOMIDES
Private
Service Number: 30157
Greek Army
Greek
Died 11 September 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXXI Row G Grave 29.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
ANTONIOS ELIAS
Private
Service Number: 0 B/3
Greek Army
Greek
Died 11 September 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXXI Row G Grave 28.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
IOANNIS FIRIPIS
Private
Greek Army
Greek
Died 05 November 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXXII Row F Grave 1.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
NICOLAOS FAGAS
Corporal
Greek Army
Greek
Died 02 November 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXV Row F Grave 5.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
GEORGIOS GALANIS
Private
Greek Army
Greek
Died 07 October 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XIII Row G Grave 11.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
EFSTATHIOS GEORGIOU
Sergeant
Service Number: 26
Greek Army
Greek
Died 04 November 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXIX Row G Grave 4.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
SPYRIDON MANOUSAKIS
Corporal
Service Number: 2433
Greek Army
Greek
Died 26 October 1942
EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY
Plot XXV Row F Grave 4.
Egypt
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records