Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 1128 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
G BOOKER
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 4515
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 October 1916
23 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
France
More details Save to My list
ALFRED GEORGE SOUTHWELL
Private
Service Number: PS/1882
17th Bn.
Middlesex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 18 September 1916
20 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
I. F. 38.
France
More details Save to My list
ANDREW IRVINE
Private
Service Number: 17963
"X" Coy. 11th Bn.
East Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 01 July 1916
22 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
I. A. 38.
France
More details Save to My list
ANDREW SIGURD IZETT
Rifleman
Service Number: 53500
4th Bn. 3rd
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
New Zealand
Died 05 April 1918
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
II. B. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
FRED JACKSON
Private
Service Number: 18/1427
"D" Coy. 18th Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 01 July 1916
21 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
I. A. 59.
France
More details Save to My list
J JACKSON
Rifleman
Service Number: 31287
4th Bn. 3rd
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
New Zealand
Died 29 March 1918
30 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
III. D. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
J JACKSON
Private
Service Number: 48734
13th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 15 October 1916
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
I. C. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN PRYOR JAMES
Private
Service Number: 33206
6th Bn.
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 26 October 1916
19 years old
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
IV. M. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
B JAGO
Private
Service Number: 29635
14th Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 21 September 1916
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
III. M. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
LIONEL MURRAY HUGHES
Second Lieutenant
Service Number: 44935
3rd Bn. 3rd
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
New Zealand
Died 27 March 1918
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS
V. D. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records