Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY

All results that match or are similar to either one or more of the words you have entered into the search box. This is the same as inserting “OR” between the words.

Show 10 of 590 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FREDERICK JAMES SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 31146
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 21 November 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
J ECKERSLEY
Private
Service Number: 242899
1st/5th Bn.
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 08 October 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
R V V EGAN
Staff Serjeant
Service Number: 16979
5th Field Amb.
Royal Army Medical Corps
United Kingdom
Died 06 October 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 5.
France
More details Save to My list
W FOSTER
Serjeant
Service Number: 14211
2nd Bn.
South Wales Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 21 November 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. B. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
J W FOUNTAIN
Private
Service Number: H/47221
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars
United Kingdom
Died 21 November 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. G. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
R J DUNN
Private
Service Number: 207884
7th Bn.
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 01 October 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VI. C. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
GEOFFREY De BOHUN DEVEREUX
Major
Service Number: 12/1190
1st Bn.
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.
New Zealand
Died 01 October 1918
28 years old
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
V. A. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
THOMAS DICK
Private
Service Number: 57606
2nd Bn.
Highland Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 01 October 1918
19 years old
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. I. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
G DONALDSON
Private
Service Number: 17431
2nd Bn.
Scots Guards
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
19 years old
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. F. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
C PEMBLE
Rifleman
Service Number: 49153
3rd Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 09 October 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. B. 27.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records