Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 590 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FREDERICK JAMES SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 31146
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 21 November 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
H CLARK
Private
Service Number: 735018
24th Bn.
London Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 08 December 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VII. I. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
J KENDALL
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 201244
1st/9th Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 12 September 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
III. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
W CAREY
Private
Service Number: G/69178
2nd Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 22 November 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. G. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
W J CARTER
Corporal
Service Number: 84649
2nd Bn.
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 01 October 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
II. C. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
H CASELLI
Private
Service Number: 57822
9th Bn.
Cheshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 25 March 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
IV. E. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
A J PALMER
Private
Service Number: 17409
1st Bn.
Scots Guards
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. B. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
G PATON
Private
Service Number: S/40502
1st Bn.
Gordon Highlanders
United Kingdom
Died 27 September 1918
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
I. G. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
H H F PAYNE
Rifleman
Service Number: 655934
21st Bn.
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)
United Kingdom
Died 07 December 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
VIII. F. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
T N GRAHAM
Able Seaman
Service Number: Mersey Z/389
Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
United Kingdom
Died 30 December 1917
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERY
V. C. 21.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records