Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY

Show 10 of 170 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
CECIL MORGAN
Private
Service Number: 2055
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 19 July 1916
17 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN MORLEY
Private
Service Number: 258
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 20 July 1916
47 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
REGINALD RAYMOND WILDMAN
Private
Service Number: 1888
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
20 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
RALPH JOHNSON
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 715
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
17 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
II. F. 9
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT ERNEST PRATT
Second Lieutenant
53rd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 19 July 1916
23 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
I. E. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
ROBERT GRIEVE MONCRIEFF SCOTT
Private
Service Number: 1046
32nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
21 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
II. E. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY ALFRED CRESSY
Private
Service Number: 4179
54th Bn
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died Between 19 July 1916 and 20 July 1916
22 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
II. C. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN EDWIN CROCKER
Private
Service Number: 79
32nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
20 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
IV. B. 1
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE CROFT
Private
Service Number: 2006
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
24 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
III. D. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
HARRY CROKER
Private
Service Number: 2010
30th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 20 July 1916
24 years old
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY
III. B. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records