Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 110 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
FREDRICK BERTRAND VOGEL
Sergeant
Service Number: 703035
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
30 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
B. 41.
France
More details Save to My list
G J WATERS
Private
Service Number: 760832
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
B. 33.
France
More details Save to My list
R WATSON
Private
Service Number: 761221
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1917
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM GEORGE WHITE
Corporal
Service Number: 434115
10th Coy.
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Canadian
Died 11 April 1917
33 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
A. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH WHITHAM
Private
Service Number: 907376
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
30 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
B. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY HAVELOCK WILLIAMSON
Private
Service Number: 704149
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
34 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
A. 29.
France
More details Save to My list
NICK ZINDICH
Private
Service Number: 703175
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
32 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
B. 30.
France
More details Save to My list
A J WINSLOW
Sergeant
Service Number: 443906
54th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
23 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
A. 40.
France
More details Save to My list
T ZAZZARINO
Private
Service Number: 706744
102nd Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 09 April 1917
35 years old
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
A. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
G BRONQUEST
Private
Service Number: 1346
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)
Canadian
Died Between 09 April 1917 and 10 April 1917
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST
B. 37.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records