Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HAMILTON CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 143 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
HARRY R. WOODMAN
Private
Service Number: 513101
Canadian Army Service Corps
Canadian
Died 06 December 1916
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Sec. Y. 2. 3.
Canada
More details Save to My list
W SCOTT
Private
Service Number: 1048558
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 06 March 1921
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
CHARLES EVERETT THOMPSON
Lieutenant
Canadian Army Medical Corps
Canadian
Died 03 February 1917
22 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Family. M. 812-835.
Canada
More details Save to My list
WALTER BASIL WEBBER
Air Mechanic 1st Class
Service Number: 170597
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 08 November 1918
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Blk. M. South end of lot 732.
Canada
More details Save to My list
HARRY REEVE
Sapper
Service Number: 600556
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 12 January 1920
HAMILTON CEMETERY
S. 116. 16.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ADAM LEONARD ZIMMERMAN
Captain
4th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 20 March 1918
37 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Section D-9, Grave East half of 9.
Canada
More details Save to My list
HARRY PATTERSON MORTON
Private
Service Number: 3108987
Depot Bn. (Central Ontario).
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 April 1920
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Section T, Grave 212.
Canada
More details Save to My list
J WILSON
Private
Service Number: 213880
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 October 1917
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN W. McLACHLAN
Private
Service Number: 273479
216th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 11 October 1919
38 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
S. 116. 11.
Canada
More details Save to My list
THOMAS MacLEOD
Private
Service Number: 477653
Royal Canadian Regiment
Canadian
Died 16 September 1919
27 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
S. 116. 10.
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records