Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HAMILTON CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 143 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE VICTOR ROBINSON
Lieutenant
Canadian Army Service Corps
Canadian
Died 19 October 1918
24 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Section S. Lot 410. Grave 1.
Canada
More details Save to My list
HARRY PATTERSON MORTON
Private
Service Number: 3108987
Depot Bn. (Central Ontario).
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 01 April 1920
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Section T, Grave 212.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ADAM LEONARD ZIMMERMAN
Captain
4th Bde.
Canadian Field Artillery
Canadian
Died 20 March 1918
37 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Section D-9, Grave East half of 9.
Canada
More details Save to My list
J WILSON
Private
Service Number: 213880
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 22 October 1917
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Canada
More details Save to My list
MIKE ANDRUSZKA
Civilian
Austrian Civilian
Austrian
Died 13 November 1918
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Grave Row 17 Sec Y.1.
Canada
More details Save to My list
BERTRAM DAWE
Sapper
Service Number: 757514
Canadian Engineers
Canadian
Died 23 February 1921
HAMILTON CEMETERY
S. 116. 32.
Canada
More details Save to My list
WALTER HOBART BRUCE
Major
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's), R.C.I.C.
Canadian
Died 06 November 1941
39 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Sec. Q. 6. Lot 110.
Canada
More details Save to My list
ROBERT JOHN GREENAWAY
Private
Service Number: B/37063
Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.
Canadian
Died 23 January 1946
25 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Sunken garden Sec. Lot 45. South grave.
Canada
More details Save to My list
DAVID JACK McLEAN
Sergeant
Service Number: B/86210
Royal Canadian Army Service Corps
Canadian
Died 20 May 1942
26 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Sec. C. Lot 109.5. South grave.
Canada
More details Save to My list
JOHN EDGAR MOSHER
Flying Officer
Service Number: J/6677
Royal Canadian Air Force
Canadian
Died 26 August 1942
21 years old
HAMILTON CEMETERY
Sec. M. Lot 910. North Centre grave.
Canada
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records