Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 282 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
JOHN McLEOD
Private
Service Number: 829560
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 29 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
H PENNING
Private
Service Number: 75866
29th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 07 October 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
III. A. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
H JACKSON
Private
Service Number: 161147
10th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 22.
France
More details Save to My list
W JARVIS
Private
Service Number: 47830
1st. Bn.
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Canadian
Died 01 October 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
III. A. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
B JOHNSON
Private
Service Number: 183673
10th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
I. A. 23.
France
More details Save to My list
A D JOHNSTON
Private
Service Number: 652183
18th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 08 October 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
III. A. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
D LAWSON
Private
Service Number: 911763
46th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 28 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
I. D. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
L GOVE
Private
Service Number: 231228
10th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
I. C. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
A PETRICK
Private
Service Number: 865546
8th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 29 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
II. A. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
G PIRRIS
Private
Service Number: 102276
7th Bn.
Canadian Infantry
Canadian
Died 27 September 1918
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY
I. B. 21.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records