Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1503 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ALEXANDER WALTER GRAY
Private
Service Number: 6271
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES HENRY MORRIS
Private
Service Number: 3445
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE ERNEST BARRETT
Private
Service Number: 2769
42nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 12 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VI. I. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
FRANCESCO BARTOLO
Private
Service Number: 823
26th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 09 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
I. A. 16.
France
More details Save to My list
R BURROWS
Gunner
Service Number: 160305
"A" Bty. 298th Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
III. B. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE EDWARD OWEN DAVIS
Private
Service Number: 5682
13th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. E. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT EDWARD BALDWIN
Private
Service Number: 6718
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 09 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
III. J. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
E DAVIES
Private
Service Number: 53674
2nd Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
IX. B. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
H FLETCHER
Sapper
Service Number: 179776
432nd Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 27 March 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
I. C. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
J FLETCHER
Private
Service Number: 21309
2nd Bn.
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 10 September 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
X. B. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records