Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES

Results that match or are similar to all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This includes spelling variations.

Show 10 of 1503 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ALEXANDER WALTER GRAY
Private
Service Number: 6271
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
HENRY PATRICK O'NEILL
Private
Service Number: 2237
59th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1918
36 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
I. A. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
G POLLANDS
Serjeant
Service Number: 10328
2nd Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 30 July 1916
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VIII. D. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT EDWARD REEVES
Private
Service Number: 5459
31st Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 29 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
II. B. 20.
France
More details Save to My list
SAMUEL OWENS
Rifleman
Service Number: 619
22nd Entrenching Bn., late 11th/13th Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 31 March 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
II. C. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES ALFRED PACKHAM
Private
Service Number: 4418
1st
Australian Pioneers
Australian
Died 23 August 1918
36 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
V. I. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
E PAKEY
Private
Service Number: 353358
9th Bn.
Royal Scots
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
Harbonnieres Ger. Cem. Mem. 8.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE COLIN STEER
Sergeant
Service Number: 178
10th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 10 August 1918
25 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. G. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
HAROLD LANCELOT STEVENS
Private
Service Number: 7839
4th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 August 1918
21 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
IV. C. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
ALBERT HENRY BOULTON OLIVER
Lieutenant
20th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 11 August 1918
32 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
V. D. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records