Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 1503 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
ALEXANDER WALTER GRAY
Private
Service Number: 6271
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. B. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
CHARLES HENRY MORRIS
Private
Service Number: 3445
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
France
More details Save to My list
W E STEVENS
Private
Service Number: 254243
3rd Bn.
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
United Kingdom
Died 09 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VIII. C. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE COLIN STEER
Sergeant
Service Number: 178
10th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 10 August 1918
25 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VII. G. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
R STEPHENSON
Private
Service Number: 15403
11th Bn.
Border Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 01 July 1916
22 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VIII. K. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
HAROLD LANCELOT STEVENS
Private
Service Number: 7839
4th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 23 August 1918
21 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
IV. C. 18.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES DUFF STOTT
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 212
44th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 08 August 1918
31 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
IV. E. 15.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM CHARLES THOMAS
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 9682
11th Field Coy.
Australian Engineers
Australian
Died 12 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
I. H. 14.
France
More details Save to My list
A J VINES
Private
Service Number: 275407
3rd Bn.
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
United Kingdom
Died 11 August 1918
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
VIII. I. 17.
France
More details Save to My list
BENJAMIN FRANK STUCKEY
Corporal
Service Number: 2436
7th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 09 August 1918
28 years old
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES
III. J. 19.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records