Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 53 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
PERCIVAL GRAHAM
Gunner
Service Number: L/17553
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 21 October 1916
17 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
C HATCHETT
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 9922
1st Bn.
Royal Berkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 05 September 1916
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. D. 3.
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD BEDWELL
Private
Service Number: 21167
22nd Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 07 September 1916
23 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. A. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
J SUTTON
Rifleman
Service Number: R/1656
11th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1916
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. B. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM RICHARD ELLEWAY
Private
Service Number: 14/141
14th Bn.
York and Lancaster Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1916
22 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. C. 1.
France
More details Save to My list
A V HOURSTON
Serjeant
Service Number: 113228
1st Bn. Special Bde.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 04 September 1916
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. D. 4.
France
More details Save to My list
GEORGE GILLESPIE
Rifleman
Service Number: R/3245
11th Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 08 August 1916
32 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. B. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
EDWARD MONARCH JAMIESON
Private
Service Number: 17010
7th Bn.
East Lancashire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 15 October 1916
26 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. B. 13.
France
More details Save to My list
JOHN JONES
Private
Service Number: 40727
9th Bn.
Welsh Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 22 January 1917
30 years old
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
II. A. 2.
France
More details Save to My list
G PAGE
Private
Service Number: 31488
14th Bn.
York and Lancaster Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 November 1916
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
I. C. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records