Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 107 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
J H SHEEHAN
Private
Service Number: 1417
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 09 April 1917
41 years old
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
S DEMPSEY
Rifleman
Service Number: 14402
14th Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 17 October 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
H. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
W McCONNELL
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 262
16th Bn.
Royal Irish Rifles
United Kingdom
Died 02 December 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
F. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
H J EDRIDGE
Private
Service Number: 43547
10th Bn.
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 13 November 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
D. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
F WOOTTON
Rifleman
Service Number: 11332
1st Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 27 November 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
H. 9.
France
More details Save to My list
B NELSON
Private
Service Number: 28262
1st Bn.
Northumberland Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 04 July 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
H. 10.
France
More details Save to My list
MALCOLM PATERSON
Second Lieutenant
2nd Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 09 April 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
A. 7.
France
More details Save to My list
J GREEN
Private
Service Number: 6495
6th Bn.
King's Own Scottish Borderers
United Kingdom
Died 23 August 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
G. 6.
France
More details Save to My list
R BRAITHWAITE
Private
Service Number: 30069
1st Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 01 December 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
E. 11.
France
More details Save to My list
J ALLINGTON
Corporal
Service Number: 200582
1st/4th Bn.
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 08 June 1917
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERY
A. 12.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records