Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: HILL 10 CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 550 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
GEORGE ERNEST SHANNON
Private
Service Number: 19453
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 November 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
D KING
Private
Service Number: 8952
6th Bn.
York and Lancaster Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 18 November 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
II. F. 5.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
D McFAYDEN
Private
Service Number: 5123
6th Bn.
Royal Munster Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 30 August 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
I. D. 14.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
T McGEE
Private
Service Number: 16375
6th Bn.
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 16 August 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
II. G. 13.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
V J TRIVETT
Private
Service Number: 10592
7th Bn.
North Staffordshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 04 November 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
I. E. 11.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
HAROLD JOHN WOODWARD
Private
Service Number: 1584
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars
United Kingdom
Died 04 September 1915
24 years old
HILL 10 CEMETERY
I. D. 12.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
THOMAS WALTER WRIGHT
Private
Service Number: 3/4701
2nd Bn.
Hampshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 October 1915
40 years old
HILL 10 CEMETERY
III. B. 10.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
V KELLY
Private
Service Number: 12689
8th Bn.
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 31 October 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
I. G. 5.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
H E GOVETT
2nd Corporal
Service Number: 41192
67th Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 18 December 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
I. I. 7.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
B STOCKPORT
Private
Service Number: 16646
6th Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 03 November 1915
HILL 10 CEMETERY
II. H. 7.
Turkey (including Gallipoli)
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records