Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: KEREN WAR CEMETERY

Show 10 of 406 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
G A MARSHALL
Corporal
Service Number: 5825537
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 07 April 1941
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
ALBERT HALL
Private
Service Number: 5247844
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 17 March 1941
30 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
4. A. 1.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
CYRIL PENN HAMILTON
Major
Service Number: 44073
25 Field Regt.
Royal Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 10 February 1941
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
5. C. 5.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
LEONARD CYRIL PARKES
Corporal
Service Number: 5251361
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 17 March 1941
21 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
4. A. 13.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
HOWARD BOYS PATTERSON
Second Lieutenant
Service Number: 129820
21 Field Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 07 November 1940
24 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
5. E. 12.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
C PETER
Naik
Service Number: A/1557
5th Indian Div. Sigs.
Indian Signal Corps
Indian
Died 21 January 1941
24 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
5. G. 5.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
ARTHUR MELVILLE PLAYFAIR
Second Lieutenant
Service Number: EC/ 130
3rd Royal Bn.
12th Frontier Force Regiment
Indian
Died 15 April 1941
35 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
1. A. 6.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
CLEMENT POOLE
Private
Service Number: 861705
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 26 January 1941
21 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
1. D. 10.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM RANDLE
Private
Service Number: 5251621
1st Bn.
Worcestershire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 17 March 1941
20 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
4. A. 11.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
WILLIAM PORTER
Private
Service Number: 3713948
2nd Bn.
King's Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster)
United Kingdom
Died 17 March 1941
29 years old
KEREN WAR CEMETERY
4. A. 12.
Eritrea
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records