Skip to content

Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 14 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
EDGAR ELLIS HUDSON
Private
Service Number: 219
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
France
More details Save to My list
RICHARD SPEARING
Corporal
Service Number: 4612
14th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 28 March 1918
23 years old
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
9.
France
More details Save to My list
JOSEPH DAGNETT TREGELLIS
Private
Service Number: 126601
52nd Bn.
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
19 years old
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
8.
France
More details Save to My list
A DENNIS
Private
Service Number: 11396
26th Bn.
Royal Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 30 March 1918
21 years old
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
4.
France
More details Save to My list
PERCY FURMAN
Private
Service Number: 401279
2nd/1st West Riding Field Amb.
Royal Army Medical Corps
United Kingdom
Died 27 March 1918
25 years old
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
3.
France
More details Save to My list
JAMES OLIVER LUGTON
Private
Service Number: 6771
14th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 28 March 1918
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
13.
France
More details Save to My list
H SEDGWICK
Corporal
Service Number: 20711
2nd/5th Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 29 March 1918
22 years old
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
7.
France
More details Save to My list
E FLYNN
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 280284
1st/7th Bn.
Lancashire Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 01 April 1918
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
1.
France
More details Save to My list
WALTER NATANAEL PETERSON
Private
Service Number: 7122
16th Bn.
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
Australian
Died 28 March 1918
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
11.
France
More details Save to My list
J DAVIS
Rifleman
Service Number: 51839
2nd/7th Bn.
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
United Kingdom
Died 28 March 1918
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY
5.
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records