Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL

Only results that match exactly with all of the words you have entered into the search boxes. This is the same as inserting “AND” between the words.

Show 10 of 3766 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
William Smith
Private
Service Number: 7148
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
William Henry Phippen
Private
Service Number: L/8189
1st Bn.
Middlesex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 29 August 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Frederick Sanders
Private
Service Number: 7211
1st Bn.
Lincolnshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 16 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Frederick Arthur Saunders
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 10821
2nd Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 14 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Harry Scott
Rifleman
Service Number: 5251
2nd Bn.
King's Royal Rifle Corps
United Kingdom
Died 17 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Charles Henry Trigg
Private
Service Number: 10117
3rd Bn.
Coldstream Guards
United Kingdom
Died 20 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
George Ward
Private
Service Number: 6502
1st Bn.
Norfolk Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 15 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Henry Dovey
Serjeant
Service Number: 4037
41st Bty. 42nd Bde.
Royal Field Artillery
United Kingdom
Died 24 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Harry Alexander
Rifleman
Service Number: 7698
3rd Bn.
Rifle Brigade
United Kingdom
Died 25 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Louis Alcock
Private
Service Number: 8421
2nd Bn.
Durham Light Infantry
United Kingdom
Died 21 September 1914
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL
France
More details Save to My list
Discover our bitesize research guides

Get started with your research with these step by step guides

How to research
Find out more about our records

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records