Your Search Results

Cemetery or Memorial: LE TOURET MEMORIAL

Show 10 of 13480 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
LOUIS BATTON
Private
Service Number: 8665
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 13 October 1914
27 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
France
More details
BARRINGTON BLOMFIELD DICKSON
Captain
1st Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 May 1915
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 28 to 30.
France
More details
JAMES BARCLAY
Private
Service Number: 9120
1st Bn.
Scots Guards
United Kingdom
Died 25 January 1915
22 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 3 and 4.
France
More details
WILLIAM BOYD
Private
Service Number: 4124
2nd Bn.
Scots Guards
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1915
31 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 3 and 4.
France
More details
E ELDEN
Private
Service Number: G/982
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 19 August 1915
20 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
France
More details
HENRY LEONARD PICK
Private
Service Number: 14256
1st Bn.
Northamptonshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 09 May 1915
22 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Addenda Panel.
France
More details
ISHMAEL NEWBURY
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 9353
2nd Bn.
Yorkshire Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 15 June 1915
29 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Addenda Panel.
France
More details
THOMAS LONG
Private
Service Number: 4168
2nd Bn
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1915
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 47 (Addenda)
France
More details
PETER RIMMER
Private
Service Number: 2904
7th Bn.
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
United Kingdom
Died 16 May 1915
21 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 47 (Addenda)
France
More details
WILLIAM GOLDSBOROUGH
Sapper
Service Number: 102752
179th Tunnelling Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 29 August 1915
34 years old
LE TOURET MEMORIAL
Panel 1.
France
More details
Read more about how our records were compiled

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records